The organization of the ministry

Usmonov Shuhrat

Head of the Executive Department

Shoumarov Gayrat

Advisor of Minister

Asrorov Khurshid

Head of legal division

Turayev Iskandar

Head of the Legal Control Service of the Minister

Adilbekov Davronbek

Head of Department of Internal Audit and Financial Control
  • 09:00 - 18:00

Aglamov Tuygunjon

Head of the devision of international relations

Umarov Anvar

Head of Devision for Public Relations

Murodov Erkin

Head of the Department for Coordination of Activities of General Secondary Education Institutions

Акбар Тагаев

Head of the Department of Spiritual and Moral Education

Rasulov Eldorbek

Head of Department of Strategic Analysis, Introduction of Advanced Pedagogical Technologies and New Initiatives in Education

Qodirov Sirojiddin

Head of Department for the Integration of Education and Production

Sadullaev Sarvar

Head of Deparment for School Models and Public-Private Partnership Department

Shodmonov Zukhriddin

Head of the department for coordination of activities of territorial units and interaction with local authorities

Kutliyev Sirojiddin

Head of the Department for the Coordination of the Construction, Repair and Equipping of Public Education Institutions

Tolipov Rashid

Head of the Department for Work with Students and Youth Organizations

Ahmedov Fayzulla

Head of Department for Social Security and Child Support
  • 09:00 - 18:00

Karabaev Murodjon

Head of Department for organization of out-of-school education, sports and tourism

Azamova Mukhayyokhon

Head of Sector for Work with Donors and Grants

Sirajev Ilkhom

Head of Financial Analysis and Planning Department

Shokirov Djamshid

Head of Finance and Accounting Department

Vacant

Head of Public Procurement Division
  • 09:00 - 18:00

Rustamov Elmurod

Head of Investment Attraction and Monitoring Division

Ermatov Doniyor

Head of the department for improving the methodological support of the educational process

Ibragimov Mirzokhid

Head of Department for Education Quality Monitoring
  • 09:00 - 18:00

Gaffarov Azizjon

Head of the Department for coordination of training, retraining and advanced training of personnel
  • 09:00 - 18:00

Xamutov Uchqin

Head of the sector for coordinating the creation of textbooks and educational-methodical complexes
  • 09:00 - 18:00

Vacant

Head of Division for the Coordination of the Implementation of Information and Communication Technologies
  • 09:00 - 18:00

Hasanov Bakhtiyor

Head of the Department for Coordinating the Effective Use of Property of Public Education Institutions
  • 09:00 - 18:00

Hasanov Albert

Head of HR Department
  • 09:00 - 18:00

Tadjibaev Zafarjon

Head of organizational control and analytical department
  • 09:00 - 18:00

Aberkulov Bazarboy

Неаd of Sector for the organization of activities of the Fund for supporting reforms in public education
  • 09:00 - 18:00

Vacant

Head of the Department for Work with Gifted Students in Subject Olympiads
  • 09:00 - 18:00

Аlmardanov Qahramon

Head of department for the organization of olympiads
  • 09:00 - 18:00

Vacant

Head of the Division for Preparing exam materials
  • 09:00 - 18:00

Rakhmonov Umid

Head of the Division on work with youth
  • 09:00 - 18:00

Kutliev Firdavs

Head of Monitoring Division
  • 09:00 - 18:00

Rakhimbayeva Khilola

Head of Chancery